The Catholic University of America

Course Schedule
for Biomedical Engineering, Civil Engineering, Computer Science, Electrical Engineering, Engineering, General, Mechanical Engineering

Undergraduate Courses

Fall Semester 2017 | Spring Semester 2018

Fall Semester 2017

Course Sec Day Time Instructor
BE courses
BE 398
8/28 - 12/16
Junior Biomechanical Design (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Kukke, S.
BE 401
8/28 - 12/16
Biomaterials (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Wilson, O.
BE 421
8/28 - 12/16
Neural Control of Movement (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Kukke, S.
BE 491
8/28 - 12/16
Seminar in Biomedical Engineering (0 cr.) 
01 
Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 6:10 pm
Raub, C.
BE 494
8/28 - 12/16
Research Practicum (3 cr.) 
01 
  Aug 28 - Dec 16 TBA
Lum, P.
BE 497
8/28 - 12/16
BMED Senior Design (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Raub, C.
CE courses
CE 301
8/28 - 12/16
Construction Systems and Planning (3 cr.) 
01 
Wed Fri   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 4:40 pm
Lucko, G.
CE 312
8/28 - 12/16
Theory of Structures (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Jeong, C.
CE 366
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Soil Mechanics (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Weaver, T.
CE 374
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Transportation Systems and Design (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
Pietryka, R.
CE 403
8/28 - 12/16
Reinforced Concrete Design (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
Phan, L.
CE 406
8/28 - 12/16
Advanced Structural Systems (3 cr.) 
01 
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
TBA
CE 420
8/28 - 12/16
Senior Capstone Design I (3 cr.) 
01 
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Liu, M.
CE 426
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Finite Elements (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Jeong, C.
CE 464
8/28 - 12/16
Surface Water Quality (3 cr.) 
01 
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Massoudieh, A.
   
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Massoudieh, A.
CE 482
8/28 - 12/16
Value Engineering (3 cr.) 
01 
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Thompson, R.
CE 489
8/28 - 12/16
Construction Scheduling Techniques (3 cr.) 
01 
Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
Lucko, G.
CSC courses
CSC 104
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Computers I (3 cr.) 
01 
  Aug 28 - Dec 16 TBA
Shaban, H.
CSC 105
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Computers II (3 cr.) 
01 
  Aug 28 - Dec 16 TBA
Shaban, H.
CSC 106
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Computer Programming for Non-Engineers (3 cr.) 
01 
  Aug 28 - Dec 16 TBA
Cassella, V.
CSC 107
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Computer Security (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
Shaban, H.
CSC 113
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Computer Programming with MATLAB (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 10:55 am
Davison, J.
  02 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 8:10 am
- 9:25 am
Davison, J.
  03 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Tran, B.
CSC 113H
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Computer Programming with MATLAB (Honors) (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Nehmetallah, G.
CSC 120
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Computational Thinking (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Chang, L.
CSC 123
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Computer Programming (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Taylor, B.
CSC 210
8/28 - 12/16
Discrete Mathematics (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Chang, L.
CSC 223
8/28 - 12/16
Object-Oriented Programming with Java (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 7:55 pm
Liang, X.
CSC 322
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Computer Graphics (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Taylor, B.
CSC 323
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Computer Networks (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Liu, H.
CSC 326
8/28 - 12/16
Switching Circuits and Logic Design (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 10:55 am
Bhowmik, U.
CSC 327
8/28 - 12/16
Switching Circuits and Logic Design Laboratory (1 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Bhowmik, U.
CSC 370
8/28 - 12/16
Concepts of Programming Languages (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Cuhadar, A.
CSC 407
8/28 - 12/16
Unix Systems Programming (3 cr.) 
01 
Fri   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Campbell, C.
CSC 411
8/28 - 12/16
Analysis of Algorithms (3 cr.) 
01 
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
Liang, X.
CSC 431
8/28 - 12/16
Data Communication Networks (3 cr.) 
01 
Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Guo, Y.
CSC 443
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Knowledge Management (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Taylor, B.
CSC 476
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Robotics (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Wolek, A.
CSC 480
8/28 - 12/16
Numerical Analysis and Optimization (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Cuhadar, A.
CSC 491A
8/28 - 12/16
Senior Design I (2 cr.) 
01 
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Kilic, O.
CSC 491B
8/28 - 12/16
Senior Design II (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Kilic, O.
EE courses
EE 311
8/28 - 12/16
Signals and Systems (3 cr.) 
01 
Wed Fri   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Namazi, N.
EE 326
8/28 - 12/16
Switching Circuits and Logic Design (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 10:55 am
Bhowmik, U.
EE 327
8/28 - 12/16
Switching Circuits and Logic Design Laboratory (1 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Bhowmik, U.
EE 362
8/28 - 12/16
Analog and Digital Signal Processing (3 cr.) 
01 
Wed Fri   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 4:55 pm
Namazi, N.
EE 413
8/28 - 12/16
Communication Systems and Networks (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Liu, H.
EE 421
8/28 - 12/16
Programmable Logic Devices and HDL Design (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Bhowmik, U.
EE 431
8/28 - 12/16
Data Communication Networks (3 cr.) 
01 
Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Guo, Y.
EE 452
8/28 - 12/16
Mathematical Analysis for Electromagnetics (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Rao, S.
EE 457
8/28 - 12/16
Communications Laboratory (1 cr.) 
01 
Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 12:10 pm
Vo dai, T.
  02 
Fri   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 12:10 pm
Vo dai, T.
EE 491A
8/28 - 12/16
Engineering Practice and Design I (2 cr.) 
01 
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Kilic, O.
EE 491B
8/28 - 12/16
Engineering Practice and Design II (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Kilic, O.
ENGR courses
ENGR 102
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Engineering Design and Professionalism (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Agbelie, B.
  02 
Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Abot, J.
  03 
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Agbelie, B.
  31 
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Agbelie, B.
  32 
Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Abot, J.
  33 
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Agbelie, B.
ENGR 104
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Engineering Laboratory (1 cr.) 
01 
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 5:20 pm
Wilson, O.
ENGR 106
8/28 - 12/16
Computer Aided Engineering Tools (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Behrmann, G.
  02 
Wed Fri   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Behrmann, G.
ENGR 201
8/28 - 12/16
Engineering Mechanics I (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Behrmann, G.
  02 
Wed Fri   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Behrmann, G.
ENGR 301
8/28 - 12/16
Mechanics of Solids (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 10:55 am
Mennella, R.
  02 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Wang, Z.
ENGR 321
8/28 - 12/16
Electronic Circuits I (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Bhowmik, U.
ENGR 331
8/28 - 12/16
Fluid Mechanics (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Turo, D.
  02 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Bomela, C.
  03 
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Bomela, C.
ENGR 355
8/28 - 12/16
Electrical Laboratory I (1 cr.) 
01 
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Phan, T.
  02 
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Phan, T.
ENGR 395
8/28 - 12/16
Engineering Materials Laboratory (1 cr.) 
01 
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 4:30 pm
Liu, M.
  02 
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 4:40 pm
- 5:30 pm
Liu, M.
  03 
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 4:30 pm
Liu, M.
  04 
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 4:40 pm
- 5:30 pm
Liu, M.
ENGR 401
8/28 - 12/16
Senior Seminar I (1 cr.) 
02 
Fri   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Abot, J.
ENGR 403
8/28 - 12/16
Control Systems (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Lee, S.
  02 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Tongele, T.
  03 
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 10:55 am
Lee, S.
ENGR 443
8/28 - 12/16
Mobile Computing (3 cr.) 
01 
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Russo, K.
ENGR 494
8/28 - 12/16
Independent Study (3 cr.) 
01 
  Aug 28 - Dec 16 TBA
TBA
ENGR 494A
8/28 - 12/16
Independent Study (1 cr.) 
01 
  Aug 28 - Dec 16 TBA
TBA
ENGR 495
8/28 - 12/16
Internship/Co-Op Program (3 cr.) 
01 
  Aug 28 - Dec 16 TBA
TBA
ENGR 495A
8/28 - 12/16
Internship/Co-Op (1 cr.) 
01 
  Aug 28 - Dec 16 TBA
TBA
ME courses
ME 311
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Energy and Energy Systems (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Nguyen, T.
ME 344
8/28 - 12/16
System Dynamics (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Turo, D.
  02 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Turo, D.
ME 371
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Aerospace Engineering (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Venkataraman, N.
ME 392
8/28 - 12/16
Dynamics Laboratory (2 cr.) 
01 
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:30 pm
Turo, D.
  31 
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 5:00 pm
Turo, D.
ME 441
8/28 - 12/16
Senior Design (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 12:30 pm
Wang, Z.
  31 
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 12:30 pm
Vignola, J.
  32 
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 12:30 pm
Latorre, R.
  33 
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 12:30 pm
Wang, Z.
ME 487
8/28 - 12/16
Thermal Science Lab (2 cr.) 
01 
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:00 pm
Bomela, C.
  31 
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 4:40 pm
Bomela, C.
  32 
Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 4:40 pm
Bomela, C.


Spring Semester 2018

Course Sec Day Time Instructor
BE courses
BE 202
1/08 - 5/05
Biomechanics (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Lee, S.
BE 315
1/08 - 5/05
Introduction to Biomedical Systems Analysis (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Lum, P.
BE 402
1/08 - 5/05
Advanced Biomechanics (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Lee, S.
BE 413
1/08 - 5/05
Biomedical Instrumentation I (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 3:40 pm
- 4:55 pm
Raub, C.
BE 427
1/08 - 5/05
Cell & Tissue Engineering (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon   Jan 08 - May 05 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Wilson, O.
BE 439
1/08 - 5/05
Clinical Engineering - Medical Equipment Management (3 cr.) 
01 
Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Hooper, J.
BE 447
1/08 - 5/05
Biomedical Research Methods (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Kukke, S.
BE 458
1/08 - 5/05
Biomedical Engineering Innovation and Entrepreneurship (3 cr.) 
01 
Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Wilson, O.
BE 481
1/08 - 5/05
Medical Imaging (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues   Jan 08 - May 05 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Raub, C.
BE 499
1/08 - 5/05
BMED Senior Project Lab (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Kukke, S.
CE courses
CE 101
1/08 - 5/05
Elementary Construction Surveying (2 cr.) 
01 
Mon   Jan 08 - May 05 6:10 pm
- 8:40 pm
Rodriguez, N.
CE 302
1/08 - 5/05
Construction Management Systems and Economics (3 cr.) 
01 
Wed Fri   Jan 08 - May 05 2:10 pm
- 4:40 pm
Lucko, G.
CE 372
1/08 - 5/05
Engineering Hydraulics (3 cr.) 
01 
Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
Davison, J.
CE 402
1/08 - 5/05
Structural Steel Design (3 cr.) 
01 
Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 6:10 pm
- 8:40 pm
Phan, L.
CE 413
1/08 - 5/05
Transportation Systems Evaluation (3 cr.) 
01 
Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
Agbelie, B.
CE 421
1/08 - 5/05
Senior Capstone Design II (3 cr.) 
01 
Fri   Jan 08 - May 05 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
Liu, M.
CE 468
1/08 - 5/05
Foundation Engineering (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon   Jan 08 - May 05 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
Bonita, G.
CE 470
1/08 - 5/05
Innovative Infrastructure Management (3 cr.) 
01 
Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 3:10 pm
- 6:10 pm
Sun, L.
CE 483
1/08 - 5/05
Entrepreneurship, Sustain, and Lean Methods (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues   Jan 08 - May 05 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Thompson, R.
CE 487
1/08 - 5/05
Estimating and Bidding (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues   Jan 08 - May 05 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
TBA
CE 490
1/08 - 5/05
Construction Operations Analysis (3 cr.) 
01 
Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
Lucko, G.
CE 491
1/08 - 5/05
Engineering Hydrogeology and Groundwater Flow (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Davison, J.
CSC courses
CSC 104
1/08 - 5/05
Introduction to Computers I (3 cr.) 
01 
  Jan 08 - May 05 TBA
Shaban, H.
CSC 105
1/08 - 5/05
Introduction to Computers II (3 cr.) 
01 
  Jan 08 - May 05 TBA
Shaban, H.
CSC 108
1/08 - 5/05
Security and Privacy Cyber Concepts (3 cr.) 
01 
Fri   Jan 08 - May 05 2:30 pm
- 5:00 pm
Shaban, H.
   
  Jan 08 - May 05 TBA
Shaban, H.
CSC 113
1/08 - 5/05
Introduction to Computer Programming with MATLAB (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Davison, J.
CSC 212
1/08 - 5/05
Theory of Computing (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Plaku, E.
CSC 223
1/08 - 5/05
Object-Oriented Programming with Java (3 cr.) 
01 
Wed Fri   Jan 08 - May 05 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Taylor, B.
CSC 280
1/08 - 5/05
Data Structures (3 cr.) 
01 
Wed Fri   Jan 08 - May 05 3:40 pm
- 4:55 pm
Taylor, B.
CSC 306
1/08 - 5/05
Introduction to Operating Systems (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Cuhadar, A.
CSC 312
1/08 - 5/05
Microprocessor Programming (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 6:40 pm
- 7:55 pm
Linehan, F.
  02 
Mon Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 8:10 pm
- 9:25 pm
Linehan, F.
CSC 363
1/08 - 5/05
Software Engineering (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Taylor, B.
CSC 390
1/08 - 5/05
Computer Organization and Architecture (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Bhowmik, U.
CSC 434
1/08 - 5/05
Communication and Computer Network Simulation (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 3:40 pm
- 4:55 pm
Liu, H.
CSC 436
1/08 - 5/05
Distributed Computing and Networking (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 6:40 pm
- 7:55 pm
Liu, H.
CSC 442
1/08 - 5/05
Introduction to Database Management (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 6:40 pm
- 7:55 pm
Ghassemzadeh, M.
CSC 447
1/08 - 5/05
Artificial Intelligence (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues   Jan 08 - May 05 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Plaku, E.
CSC 491A
1/08 - 5/05
Senior Design I (2 cr.) 
01 
Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Kilic, O.
CSC 491B
1/08 - 5/05
Senior Design II (3 cr.) 
01 
Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Kilic, O.
EE courses
EE 312
1/08 - 5/05
Microprocessor Programming and Design (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 6:40 pm
- 7:55 pm
Linehan, F.
  02 
Mon Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 8:10 pm
- 9:25 pm
Linehan, F.
EE 342
1/08 - 5/05
Electromagnetic Fields and Waves (3 cr.) 
01 
Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Russo, K.
EE 357
1/08 - 5/05
Electromag Laboratory (1 cr.) 
01 
Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 9:40 am
- 12:10 pm
Vo dai, T.
  02 
Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 12:40 pm
- 3:10 pm
Vo dai, T.
EE 416
1/08 - 5/05
Power Systems (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 6:40 pm
- 7:55 pm
Nehmetallah, G.
EE 434
1/08 - 5/05
Communication and Computer Network Simulation (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 3:40 pm
- 4:55 pm
Liu, H.
EE 436
1/08 - 5/05
Distributed Computing and Networking (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 6:40 pm
- 7:55 pm
Liu, H.
EE 447
1/08 - 5/05
Artificial Intelligence (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues   Jan 08 - May 05 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Plaku, E.
EE 491A
1/08 - 5/05
Engineering Practice and Design I (2 cr.) 
01 
Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Kilic, O.
EE 491B
1/08 - 5/05
Engineering Practice and Design II (3 cr.) 
01 
Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Kilic, O.
ENGR courses
ENGR 102
1/08 - 5/05
Introduction to Engineering Design and Professionalism (3 cr.) 
01 
Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Abot, J.
  31 
Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Abot, J.
ENGR 106
1/08 - 5/05
Computer Aided Engineering Tools (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Behrmann, G.
  02 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Behrmann, G.
  03 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Behrmann, G.
ENGR 201
1/08 - 5/05
Engineering Mechanics I (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Behrmann, G.
  02 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 9:40 am
- 10:55 am
Bomela, C.
  03 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Liu, M.
ENGR 202
1/08 - 5/05
Engineering Mechanics II (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 9:40 am
- 10:55 am
Mennella, R.
  02 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Mennella, R.
  03 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
TBA
ENGR 207
1/08 - 5/05
Programming Robots and Sensors (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Wolek, A.
ENGR 211
1/08 - 5/05
Thermodynamics (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Turo, D.
  02 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Bomela, C.
  03 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 3:40 pm
- 4:55 pm
Bomela, C.
  04 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Wolfe, A.
ENGR 212
1/08 - 5/05
Electric Networks (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Bhowmik, U.
  02 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Bhowmik, U.
  03 
Mon Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 3:40 pm
- 4:55 pm
Nehmetallah, G.
ENGR 222
1/08 - 5/05
Engineering Mathematics I (4 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Tran, B.
  02 
Mon Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 3:40 pm
- 4:55 pm
Tran, B.
  03 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Jeong, C.
  04 
Wed Fri   Jan 08 - May 05 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Namazi, N.
  05 
Wed Fri   Jan 08 - May 05 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Namazi, N.
  71 
Mon   Jan 08 - May 05 2:10 pm
- 3:00 pm
Tran, B.
  72 
Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 2:10 pm
- 3:00 pm
Tran, B.
  73 
Tues   Jan 08 - May 05 3:40 pm
- 4:30 pm
Jeong, C.
  74 
Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 11:10 am
- 12:00 pm
Namazi, N.
  75 
Fri   Jan 08 - May 05 11:10 am
- 12:00 pm
Namazi, N.
ENGR 301
1/08 - 5/05
Mechanics of Solids (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Agbelie, B.
ENGR 408
1/08 - 5/05
Batteries, Fuel Cells, and Energy Storage (3 cr.) 
01 
TBA
ENGR 420
1/08 - 5/05
Social Innovation Startups (3 cr.) 
01 
Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
TBA
ENGR 438
1/08 - 5/05
Introduction to Enviromental Engineering (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Massoudieh, A.
  02 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 3:40 pm
- 4:55 pm
Wolfe, A.
ENGR 494
1/08 - 5/05
Independent Study (3 cr.) 
01 
TBA
ENGR 494A
1/08 - 5/05
Independent Study (1 cr.) 
01 
  Jan 08 - May 05 TBA
TBA
ENGR 495
1/08 - 5/05
Internship/Co-Op Program (3 cr.) 
01 
TBA
ENGR 495A
1/08 - 5/05
Internship/Co-Op (1 cr.) 
01 
TBA
ME courses
ME 314
1/08 - 5/05
Fundamentals of Mechatronics (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 3:40 pm
- 4:55 pm
Luo, X.
ME 342
1/08 - 5/05
Junior Design (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues   Jan 08 - May 05 12:40 pm
- 3:10 pm
Luo, X.
  02 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Luo, X.
  71 
Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
TBA
  72 
Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
TBA
ME 362
1/08 - 5/05
Heat Transfer (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 9:40 am
- 10:55 am
Nieh, S.
  02 
Mon Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Nieh, S.
ME 392
1/08 - 5/05
Dynamics Laboratory (2 cr.) 
01 
Mon   Jan 08 - May 05 12:40 pm
- 1:30 pm
Turo, D.
  31 
Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 2:10 pm
- 5:00 pm
Turo, D.
  32 
Mon   Jan 08 - May 05 2:10 pm
- 5:00 pm
Turo, D.
ME 404
1/08 - 5/05
Structural Mechanics (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Wang, Z.
ME 432
1/08 - 5/05
Design of Power & Propulsion Systems (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Nguyen, T.
ME 442
1/08 - 5/05
Senior Project (3 cr.) 
01 
Tues   Jan 08 - May 05 9:40 am
- 12:30 pm
Wang, Z.
  31 
Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 9:40 am
- 12:30 pm
TBA
  32 
Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 9:40 am
- 12:30 pm
TBA
  33 
Thurs   Jan 08 - May 05 9:40 am
- 12:30 pm
TBA
ME 476
1/08 - 5/05
Aerodynamics (3 cr.) 
01 
Mon Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Turo, D.
ME 487
1/08 - 5/05
Thermal Science Lab (2 cr.) 
01 
Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 12:40 pm
- 1:30 pm
Bomela, C.
  31 
Wed   Jan 08 - May 05 2:10 pm
- 4:40 pm
Bomela, C.