The Catholic University of America

Course Schedule
for Biomedical Engineering, Civil Engineering, Computer Science, Electrical Engineering, Engineering, General, Mechanical Engineering

Undergraduate Courses

Spring Semester 2017 | Summer 2017 Courses | Fall Semester 2017

Spring Semester 2017

Course Sec Location Day Time Instructor
BE courses
BE 202
1/09 - 5/06
Biomechanics (3 cr.) 
01  HANN 108
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Lee, P.
BE 315
1/09 - 5/06
Introduction to Biomedical Systems Analysis (3 cr.) 
01  GOWN 126
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Lum, P.
BE 413
1/09 - 5/06
Biomedical Instrumentation I (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G003
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Raub, C.
BE 421
1/09 - 5/06
Neural Control of Movement (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 322AB
Mon Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Kukke, S.
BE 491
1/09 - 5/06
Seminar in Biomedical Engineering (0 cr.) 
01  NO RM ASSN
Mon   Jan 09 - May 06 5:30 pm
- 6:30 pm
Wilson, O.
BE 499
1/09 - 5/06
BMED Senior Project Lab (3 cr.) 
01  TBA
Mon Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Kukke, S.
CE courses
CE 101
1/09 - 5/06
Elementary Construction Surveying (2 cr.) 
01  GOWN 400
Tues   Jan 09 - May 06 11:10 am
- 1:40 pm
Gamil, Y.
CE 302
1/09 - 5/06
Construction Management Systems and Economics (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G023
Wed Fri   Jan 09 - May 06 2:10 pm
- 4:40 pm
Lucko, G.
CE 372
1/09 - 5/06
Engineering Hydraulics (3 cr.) 
01  MCCT 209
Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Ji, Z.
CE 402
1/09 - 5/06
Structural Steel Design (3 cr.) 
01  MCCT 209
Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 6:10 pm
- 8:40 pm
Phan, L.
CE 421
1/09 - 5/06
Senior Capstone Design II (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G023
Fri   Jan 09 - May 06 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
Liu, M.
CE 465
1/09 - 5/06
Water Resources Engineering (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G024
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Massoudieh, A.
CE 468
1/09 - 5/06
Foundation Engineering (3 cr.) 
01  MCMA 200
Mon   Jan 09 - May 06 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
Bonita, G.
CE 483
1/09 - 5/06
Entrepreneurship, Sustain, and Lean Methods (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G024
Tues   Jan 09 - May 06 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Thompson, R.
CE 487
1/09 - 5/06
Estimating and Bidding (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G035
Tues   Jan 09 - May 06 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Fang, Y.
CE 490
1/09 - 5/06
Construction Operations Analysis (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 301
Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
Lucko, G.
CSC courses
CSC 104
1/09 - 5/06
Introduction to Computers I (3 cr.) 
01  ONLINE
  Jan 09 - May 06 TBA
Shaban, H.
  02  ONLINE
  Jan 09 - May 06 TBA
Shaban, H.
CSC 105
1/09 - 5/06
Introduction to Computers II (3 cr.) 
01  ONLINE
  Jan 09 - May 06 TBA
Shaban, H.
CSC 107
1/09 - 5/06
Introduction to Computer Security (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G023
Tues   Jan 09 - May 06 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
Shaban, H.
CSC 113
1/09 - 5/06
Introduction to Computer Programming with MATLAB (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G023
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Okutsu, M.
  02  PANG G023
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 3:40 pm
- 4:55 pm
Okutsu, M.
CSC 123
1/09 - 5/06
Introduction to Computer Programming (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 301
Mon Wed Fri   Jan 09 - May 06 11:10 am
- 12:00 pm
Simari, P.
CSC 212
1/09 - 5/06
Theory of Computing (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G022
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Plaku, E.
CSC 280
1/09 - 5/06
Data Structures (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G022
Wed Fri   Jan 09 - May 06 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Chang, L.
CSC 306
1/09 - 5/06
Introduction to Operating Systems (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G022
Mon Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Cuhadar, A.
CSC 312
1/09 - 5/06
Microprocessor Programming (3 cr.) 
02  PANG 207
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 8:10 pm
- 9:25 pm
Linehan, F.
CSC 363
1/09 - 5/06
Software Engineering (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G022
Wed Fri   Jan 09 - May 06 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Chang, L.
CSC 390
1/09 - 5/06
Computer Organization and Architecture (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 302
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Bhowmik, U.
CSC 426
1/09 - 5/06
Computer and Network Security (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G022
Fri   Jan 09 - May 06 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Guo, Y.
CSC 434
1/09 - 5/06
Communication and Computer Network Simulation (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 303
Mon   Jan 09 - May 06 6:41 pm
- 9:10 pm
Liu, H.
CSC 436
1/09 - 5/06
Distributed Computing and Networking (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 303
Tues   Jan 09 - May 06 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Liu, H.
CSC 442
1/09 - 5/06
Introduction to Database Management (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 303
Mon Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Ghassemzadeh, M.
CSC 447
1/09 - 5/06
Artificial Intelligence (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G035
Tues   Jan 09 - May 06 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Plaku, E.
CSC 484
1/09 - 5/06
Introduction to Machine Learning (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 302
Mon Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 6:40 pm
- 7:55 pm
Simari, P.
CSC 491A
1/09 - 5/06
Senior Design I (2 cr.) 
01  PANG 204
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Kilic, O.
CSC 491B
1/09 - 5/06
Senior Design II (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 204
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Kilic, O.
EE courses
EE 312
1/09 - 5/06
Microprocessor Programming and Design (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 207
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 6:40 pm
- 7:55 pm
Linehan, F.
  02  PANG 207
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 8:10 pm
- 9:25 pm
Linehan, F.
EE 322
1/09 - 5/06
Electronic Circuits II (3 cr.) 
01  SHAH 302
Mon Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Bhowmik, U.
EE 342
1/09 - 5/06
Electromagnetic Fields and Waves (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 303
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 3:40 pm
- 4:55 pm
Russo, K.
EE 356
1/09 - 5/06
Electrical Laboratory II (2 cr.) 
01  PANG 207
Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
Schuette, L.
EE 357
1/09 - 5/06
Electromag Laboratory (1 cr.) 
01  PANG 207
Tues   Jan 09 - May 06 9:40 am
- 12:10 pm
Tran, N.
  02  PANG 207
Fri   Jan 09 - May 06 9:40 am
- 12:10 pm
Tran, N.
EE 416
1/09 - 5/06
Power Systems (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G003
Wed Fri   Jan 09 - May 06 6:40 pm
- 7:55 pm
Nehmetallah, G.
EE 426
1/09 - 5/06
Computer and Network Security (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G022
Fri   Jan 09 - May 06 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Guo, Y.
EE 434
1/09 - 5/06
Communication and Computer Network Simulation (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 303
Mon   Jan 09 - May 06 6:41 pm
- 9:10 pm
Liu, H.
EE 436
1/09 - 5/06
Distributed Computing and Networking (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 303
Tues   Jan 09 - May 06 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Liu, H.
EE 447
1/09 - 5/06
Artificial Intelligence (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G035
Tues   Jan 09 - May 06 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Plaku, E.
EE 461
1/09 - 5/06
Random Signal Theory (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 216
Fri   Jan 09 - May 06 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Namazi, N.
EE 491A
1/09 - 5/06
Engineering Practice and Design I (2 cr.) 
01  PANG 204
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Kilic, O.
EE 491B
1/09 - 5/06
Engineering Practice and Design II (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 204
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Kilic, O.
ENGR courses
ENGR 102
1/09 - 5/06
Introduction to Engineering Design and Professionalism (3 cr.) 
01  HANN 132
Tues   Jan 09 - May 06 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Abot, J.
  31  HANN 132
Tues   Jan 09 - May 06 3:40 pm
- 6:30 pm
Abot, J.
ENGR 104
1/09 - 5/06
Introduction to Engineering Laboratory (1 cr.) 
01  PANG 111
Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 3:40 pm
- 5:20 pm
Bhowmik, U.
  02  PANG 111
Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 3:40 pm
- 5:20 pm
Bhowmik, U.
ENGR 106
1/09 - 5/06
Computer Aided Engineering Tools (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 301
Mon Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Behrmann, G.
  02  PANG 301
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Behrmann, G.
  03  PANG 301
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Behrmann, G.
ENGR 201
1/09 - 5/06
Engineering Mechanics I (3 cr.) 
01  MCMA 209
Mon Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Behrmann, G.
  02  NBIO B054
Wed Fri   Jan 09 - May 06 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Mennella, R.
  03  MCCT 114
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Liu, M.
ENGR 202
1/09 - 5/06
Engineering Mechanics II (3 cr.) 
01  GOWN 408
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 9:40 am
- 10:55 am
Abot, J.
  02  MCCT 209
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Abot, J.
  03  NBIO 350
Mon Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 6:40 pm
- 7:55 pm
Farahani, R.
ENGR 207
1/09 - 5/06
Programming Robots and Sensors (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 207
Mon Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 3:40 pm
- 4:55 pm
Wolek, A.
ENGR 211
1/09 - 5/06
Thermodynamics (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G035
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Turo, D.
  02  PANG G035
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Turo, D.
  03  PANG G035
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Mennella, R.
  04  NBIO 350
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Wolfe, A.
ENGR 212
1/09 - 5/06
Electric Networks (3 cr.) 
01  MCGIV 014
Mon Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Nehmetallah, G.
  03  MCMA 201
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 3:40 pm
- 4:55 pm
Namazi, N.
ENGR 222
1/09 - 5/06
Engineering Mathematics I (4 cr.) 
01  MCCT 114
Mon Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Okutsu, M.
  02  MCCT 209
Mon Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 3:40 pm
- 4:55 pm
Tran, B.
  03  MCGIV 106
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Jeong, C.
  04  MCGIV 014
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Jeong, C.
  71  PANG 301
Mon   Jan 09 - May 06 2:10 pm
- 3:00 pm
Okutsu, M.
  72  PANG 301
Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 2:10 pm
- 3:00 pm
Tran, B.
  73  PANG 301
Mon   Jan 09 - May 06 3:40 pm
- 4:30 pm
Jeong, C.
  74  PANG 301
Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 3:40 pm
- 4:30 pm
Jeong, C.
  75  PANG 301
Mon   Jan 09 - May 06 3:40 pm
- 4:30 pm
Jeong, C.
ENGR 301
1/09 - 5/06
Mechanics of Solids (3 cr.) 
01  GOWN 408
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Agbelie, B.
ENGR 408
1/09 - 5/06
Batteries, Fuel Cells, and Energy Storage (3 cr.) 
01  NBIO B054
Mon Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 3:40 pm
- 4:55 pm
Knyazev, V.
ENGR 438
1/09 - 5/06
Introduction to Enviromental Engineering (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G003
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Farnoud, A.
  02  PANG G003
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 3:40 pm
- 5:10 pm
Nieh, S.
ENGR 494
1/09 - 5/06
Independent Study (3 cr.) 
01  TBA
TBA
ENGR 494A
1/09 - 5/06
Independent Study (1 cr.) 
01  TBA
  Jan 09 - May 06 TBA
TBA
ENGR 495
1/09 - 5/06
Internship/Co-Op Program (3 cr.) 
01  TBA
TBA
ENGR 495A
1/09 - 5/06
Internship/Co-Op (1 cr.) 
01  TBA
TBA
ME courses
ME 311
1/09 - 5/06
Introduction to Energy and Energy Systems (3 cr.) 
01  MCCT 208
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Nguyen, T.
ME 342
1/09 - 5/06
Junior Design (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G035
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 9:40 am
- 10:55 am
Luo, X.
  02  PANG G024
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Luo, X.
  71  PANG G023
Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
TBA
  72  PANG 303
Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
TBA
  73  PANG G023
Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
TBA
ME 362
1/09 - 5/06
Heat Transfer (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G034
Mon Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 9:40 am
- 10:55 am
Latorre, R.
  02  PANG G035
Mon Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Latorre, R.
ME 371
1/09 - 5/06
Introduction to Aerospace Engineering (3 cr.) 
01  HANN 103
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 3:40 pm
- 4:55 pm
Venkataraman, N.
ME 392
1/09 - 5/06
Dynamics Laboratory (2 cr.) 
01  NBIO B054
Mon   Jan 09 - May 06 12:40 pm
- 1:30 pm
Vignola, J.
  31  NO RM ASSN
Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 2:10 pm
- 5:00 pm
Turo, D.
  32  NO RM ASSN
Mon   Jan 09 - May 06 2:10 pm
- 5:00 pm
Vignola, J.
ME 404
1/09 - 5/06
Structural Mechanics (3 cr.) 
01  HANN 132
Mon Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Abot, J.
ME 442
1/09 - 5/06
Senior Project (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G023
Tues   Jan 09 - May 06 9:40 am
- 12:30 pm
Wang, Z.
  31  PANG 301
Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 9:40 am
- 12:30 pm
TBA
  32  NO RM ASSN
Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 9:40 am
- 12:30 pm
TBA
  33  NO RM ASSN
Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 9:40 am
- 12:30 pm
TBA
ME 457
1/09 - 5/06
Applied Rigid Body Dynamics (3 cr.) 
01  GOWN 413
Tues Thurs   Jan 09 - May 06 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Judge, J.
ME 476
1/09 - 5/06
Aerodynamics (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G034
Mon Wed   Jan 09 - May 06 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Turo, D.
ME 487
1/09 - 5/06
Thermal Science Lab (2 cr.) 
31  NO RM ASSN
Mon   Jan 09 - May 06 2:10 pm
- 5:00 pm
TBA


Summer 2017 Courses

Course Sec Location Day Time Instructor
CSC courses
CSC 104
5/08 - 6/24
Session ON1
Introduction to Computers I (3 cr.) 
01  ONLINE
  May 08 - Jun 24 TBA
Shaban, H.
CSC 107
5/15 - 6/24
Session 16
Introduction to Computer Security (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 301
Fri   May 15 - Jun 24 1:00 pm
- 4:00 pm
Shaban, H.
CSC 113
5/15 - 6/17
Session 15
Introduction to Computer Programming with MATLAB (3 cr.) 
01  SHAH 302
Tues Thurs   May 15 - Jun 17 11:00 am
- 2:30 pm
Plaku, E.
ENGR courses
ENGR 201
5/16 - 7/23
Session DD
Engineering Mechanics I (3 cr.) 
D1  ONLINE
  May 16 - Jul 23 TBA
Abot, J.
ENGR 202
6/26 - 8/05
Session 26
Engineering Mechanics II (3 cr.) 
01  TBA
Mon Wed Fri   Jun 26 - Aug 05 2:30 pm
- 4:35 pm
Turo, D.
ENGR 211
5/15 - 6/24
Session 16
Thermodynamics (3 cr.) 
01  GOWN 401
Mon Wed Fri   May 15 - Jun 24 1:00 pm
- 3:15 pm
Luo, X.
ENGR 212
5/15 - 6/24
Session 16
Electric Networks (3 cr.) 
01  GOWN 408
Mon Wed Fri   May 15 - Jun 24 12:10 pm
- 2:40 pm
Namazi, N.
ENGR 222
5/15 - 6/17
Session 15
Engineering Mathematics I (4 cr.) 
01  PANG 301
Wed   May 15 - Jun 17 3:00 pm
- 5:30 pm
Tran, B.
   
Tues Thurs   May 15 - Jun 17 2:10 pm
- 4:50 pm
Tran, B.
  02  ONLINE
  May 08 - Aug 12 TBA
Tran, B.
ENGR 301
6/26 - 8/05
Session 26
Mechanics of Solids (3 cr.) 
01  GOWN 401
Mon Wed Fri   Jun 26 - Aug 05 9:30 am
- 11:35 am
Wang, Z.
ENGR 314
6/26 - 8/05
Session 26
Introduction to Alternative Energy (3 cr.) 
01  MCCT 114
Tues Thurs   Jun 26 - Aug 05 10:30 am
- 12:35 pm
TBA
ENGR 331
5/15 - 6/24
Session 16
Fluid Mechanics (3 cr.) 
01  MCCT 209
Mon Wed Fri   May 15 - Jun 24 10:30 am
- 12:35 pm
Nieh, S.
  02  MCCT 114
Mon Wed Fri   May 15 - Jun 24 10:30 am
- 12:35 pm
Luo, X.
ENGR 403
5/15 - 6/24
Session 16
Control Systems (3 cr.) 
01  NBIO B054
Tues Thurs   May 15 - Jun 24 5:30 pm
- 8:40 pm
Tongele, T.
ENGR 494
5/08 - 8/12
Session 114
Independent Study (3 cr.) 
01  TBA
TBA
ENGR 494A
5/08 - 8/12
Session 114
Independent Study (1 cr.) 
01  TBA
TBA
ENGR 495
5/08 - 8/12
Session 114
Internship/Co-Op Program (3 cr.) 
01  TBA
TBA
ENGR 495A
5/08 - 8/12
Session 114
Internship/Co-Op (1 cr.) 
01  TBA
  May 08 - Aug 12 TBA
TBA
ME courses
ME 344
5/15 - 6/24
Session 16
System Dynamics (3 cr.) 
01  NBIO B054
Mon Wed Fri   May 15 - Jun 24 4:20 pm
- 7:30 pm
Turo, D.


Fall Semester 2017

Course Sec Location Day Time Instructor
BE courses
BE 398
8/28 - 12/16
Junior Biomechanical Design (3 cr.) 
01  MCCT 114
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Kukke, S.
BE 401
8/28 - 12/16
Biomaterials (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G022
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Wilson, O.
BE 421
8/28 - 12/16
Neural Control of Movement (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 322AB
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Kukke, S.
BE 491
8/28 - 12/16
Seminar in Biomedical Engineering (0 cr.) 
01  PANG 110
Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 6:10 pm
Raub, C.
BE 494
8/28 - 12/16
Research Practicum (3 cr.) 
01  TBA
TBA
BE 497
8/28 - 12/16
BMED Senior Design (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 111
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Raub, C.
CE courses
CE 301
8/28 - 12/16
Construction Systems and Planning (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 203
Wed Fri   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 4:40 pm
Lucko, G.
CE 312
8/28 - 12/16
Theory of Structures (3 cr.) 
01  MCCT 114
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Jeong, C.
CE 366
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Soil Mechanics (3 cr.) 
01  MCGIV 012
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Weaver, T.
CE 374
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Transportation Systems and Design (3 cr.) 
01  NBIO 159
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
Pietryka, R.
CE 406
8/28 - 12/16
Advanced Structural Systems (3 cr.) 
01  NBIO 159
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
TBA
CE 413
8/28 - 12/16
Transportation Systems Evaluation (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 203
Fri   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
Agbelie, B.
CE 420
8/28 - 12/16
Senior Capstone Design I (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 301
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Liu, M.
CE 426
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Finite Elements (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 301
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Jeong, C.
CE 463
8/28 - 12/16
Applied Hydrology (3 cr.) 
01  MCCT 209
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Lin, S.
CE 464
8/28 - 12/16
Surface Water Quality (3 cr.) 
01  MCCT 208
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Massoudieh, A.
CE 478
8/28 - 12/16
Transportation Systems Management and Operations (3 cr.) 
01  MCGIV 108
Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 1:40 pm
Murthy, G.
CE 482
8/28 - 12/16
Value Engineering (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G022
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Thompson, R.
CSC courses
CSC 104
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Computers I (3 cr.) 
01  ONLINE
  Aug 28 - Dec 16 TBA
Shaban, H.
CSC 105
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Computers II (3 cr.) 
01  ONLINE
  Aug 28 - Dec 16 TBA
Shaban, H.
CSC 106
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Computer Programming for Non-Engineers (3 cr.) 
01  ONLINE
  Aug 28 - Dec 16 TBA
Cassella, V.
CSC 107
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Computer Security (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 301
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
Shaban, H.
CSC 108
8/28 - 12/16
Security and Privacy Cyber Concepts (3 cr.) 
01  ONLINE
  Aug 28 - Dec 16 TBA
Groth, D.
CSC 113
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Computer Programming with MATLAB (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G023
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Nehmetallah, G.
  02  PANG G023
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 8:10 am
- 9:25 am
Okutsu, M.
  03  PANG G023
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Okutsu, M.
CSC 120
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Computational Thinking (3 cr.) 
01  MCGIV 014
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Chang, L.
CSC 123
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Computer Programming (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G023
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Simari, P.
CSC 210
8/28 - 12/16
Discrete Mathematics (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G022
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Chang, L.
CSC 223
8/28 - 12/16
Object-Oriented Programming with Java (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G023
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 7:55 pm
TBA
CSC 322
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Computer Graphics (3 cr.) 
01  HANN 134
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Simari, P.
CSC 323
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Computer Networks (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G023
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Liu, H.
CSC 326
8/28 - 12/16
Switching Circuits and Logic Design (3 cr.) 
01  SHAH 306
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 10:55 am
Bhowmik, U.
CSC 327
8/28 - 12/16
Switching Circuits and Logic Design Laboratory (1 cr.) 
01  PANG 207
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Hsieh, L.
CSC 370
8/28 - 12/16
Concepts of Programming Languages (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 302
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Cuhadar, A.
CSC 407
8/28 - 12/16
Unix Systems Programming (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 309
Fri   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Campbell, C.
CSC 411
8/28 - 12/16
Analysis of Algorithms (3 cr.) 
01  MCGIV 012
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
TBA
CSC 431
8/28 - 12/16
Data Communication Networks (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G022
Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Guo, Y.
CSC 475
8/28 - 12/16
Quantum Computing (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G022
Fri   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 7:40 pm
TBA
CSC 476
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Robotics (3 cr.) 
01  MCCT 209
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Wolek, A.
CSC 480
8/28 - 12/16
Numerical Analysis and Optimization (3 cr.) 
01  NBIO 257
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Cuhadar, A.
CSC 491A
8/28 - 12/16
Senior Design I (2 cr.) 
01  PANG G003
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Schuette, L.
CSC 491B
8/28 - 12/16
Senior Design II (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G003
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Schuette, L.
EE courses
EE 311
8/28 - 12/16
Signals and Systems (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 301
Wed Fri   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Namazi, N.
EE 326
8/28 - 12/16
Switching Circuits and Logic Design (3 cr.) 
01  SHAH 306
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 10:55 am
Bhowmik, U.
EE 327
8/28 - 12/16
Switching Circuits and Logic Design Laboratory (1 cr.) 
01  PANG 207
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Hsieh, L.
EE 362
8/28 - 12/16
Analog and Digital Signal Processing (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 302
Wed Fri   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 4:55 pm
Namazi, N.
EE 413
8/28 - 12/16
Communication Systems and Networks (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G024
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Liu, H.
EE 421
8/28 - 12/16
Programmable Logic Devices and HDL Design (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 207
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Bhowmik, U.
EE 431
8/28 - 12/16
Data Communication Networks (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G022
Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Guo, Y.
EE 443
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Remote Sensing and Imaging Applications (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G035
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Kilic, O.
EE 446
8/28 - 12/16
Basics of Time Domain Electromagnetics (3 cr.) 
01  GOWN 408
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Rao, S.
EE 457
8/28 - 12/16
Communications Laboratory (1 cr.) 
01  PANG 207
Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 12:10 pm
Vo dai, T.
  02  PANG 207
Fri   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 12:10 pm
Vo dai, T.
EE 491A
8/28 - 12/16
Engineering Practice and Design I (2 cr.) 
01  PANG G003
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Schuette, L.
EE 491B
8/28 - 12/16
Engineering Practice and Design II (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G003
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Schuette, L.
ENGR courses
ENGR 102
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Engineering Design and Professionalism (3 cr.) 
01  GOWN 400
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Agbelie, B.
  02  GOWN 400
Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
TBA
  03  GOWN 400
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Abot, J.
  31  PANG G023
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Agbelie, B.
  32  PANG G023
Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
TBA
  33  PANG G023
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Abot, J.
ENGR 104
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Engineering Laboratory (1 cr.) 
01  PANG 111
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 5:20 pm
Wilson, O.
ENGR 106
8/28 - 12/16
Computer Aided Engineering Tools (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 301
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Behrmann, G.
  02  PANG 301
Wed Fri   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Behrmann, G.
ENGR 201
8/28 - 12/16
Engineering Mechanics I (3 cr.) 
01  GOWN 408
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Behrmann, G.
  02  GOWN 408
Wed Fri   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Behrmann, G.
ENGR 301
8/28 - 12/16
Mechanics of Solids (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G024
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 10:55 am
Mennella, R.
  02  GOWN 401
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Wang, Z.
ENGR 321
8/28 - 12/16
Electronic Circuits I (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G023
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Bhowmik, U.
ENGR 331
8/28 - 12/16
Fluid Mechanics (3 cr.) 
01  MCGIV 012
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Turo, D.
  02  PANG 204
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Mennella, R.
  03  PANG G022
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Wolfe, A.
ENGR 355
8/28 - 12/16
Electrical Laboratory I (1 cr.) 
01  PANG 207
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 6:10 pm
Phan, T.
  02  PANG 207
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Phan, T.
  03  PANG 207
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 12:10 pm
Tran, N.
ENGR 395
8/28 - 12/16
Engineering Materials Laboratory (1 cr.) 
01  PANG B5
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 4:30 pm
Liu, M.
  02  PANG B5
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 4:40 pm
- 5:30 pm
Liu, M.
  03  PANG B5
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 4:30 pm
Liu, M.
  04  PANG B5
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 4:40 pm
- 5:30 pm
Liu, M.
ENGR 401
8/28 - 12/16
Senior Seminar I (1 cr.) 
01  HANN 132
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Abot, J.
  02  HANN 132
Fri   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Abot, J.
  03  PANG 302
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 4:55 pm
Bhowmik, U.
  04  HANN 103
Fri   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
TBA
ENGR 403
8/28 - 12/16
Control Systems (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 111
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Lee, S.
  02  MCMA 201
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Tongele, T.
  03  MCCT 114
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 3:40 pm
- 4:55 pm
Judge, J.
ENGR 441
8/28 - 12/16
Interdisciplinary Senior Design I (3 cr.) 
01  NO RM ASSN
Mon Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 12:10 pm
Okutsu, M.
ENGR 443
8/28 - 12/16
Mobile Computing (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 204
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 6:40 pm
- 9:10 pm
Russo, K.
ENGR 494
8/28 - 12/16
Independent Study (3 cr.) 
01  TBA
TBA
ENGR 494A
8/28 - 12/16
Independent Study (1 cr.) 
01  TBA
TBA
ENGR 495
8/28 - 12/16
Internship/Co-Op Program (3 cr.) 
01  TBA
TBA
ENGR 495A
8/28 - 12/16
Internship/Co-Op (1 cr.) 
01  NO RM ASSN
  Aug 28 - Dec 16 TBA
TBA
ME courses
ME 311
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Energy and Energy Systems (3 cr.) 
01  MCCT 209
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 5:10 pm
- 6:25 pm
Nguyen, T.
ME 344
8/28 - 12/16
System Dynamics (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G024
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:55 pm
Turo, D.
  02  PANG 301
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:25 pm
Turo, D.
ME 371
8/28 - 12/16
Introduction to Aerospace Engineering (3 cr.) 
01  PANG G035
Tues Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 3:25 pm
Venkataraman, N.
ME 392
8/28 - 12/16
Dynamics Laboratory (2 cr.) 
01  PANG B16
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 12:40 pm
- 1:30 pm
Turo, D.
  31  NO RM ASSN
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 5:00 pm
Turo, D.
ME 441
8/28 - 12/16
Senior Design (3 cr.) 
01  PANG 110
Tues   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 12:30 pm
Wang, Z.
  31  PANG B016
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 12:30 pm
Vignola, J.
  32  PANG B9
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 12:30 pm
Latorre, R.
  33  PANG G034
Thurs   Aug 28 - Dec 16 9:40 am
- 12:30 pm
Wang, Z.
ME 487
8/28 - 12/16
Thermal Science Lab (2 cr.) 
01  SHAH 306
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 11:10 am
- 12:00 pm
Latorre, R.
  31  PANG B9
Mon   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 4:40 pm
Latorre, R.
  32  PANG B9
Wed   Aug 28 - Dec 16 2:10 pm
- 4:40 pm
Latorre, R.